Home » Lollywood » Humaima Malik vs Veena vs Meera

Humaima Malik vs Veena vs Meera

Pakistani turned Indian actress and model Humaima Malik said that Emran Hashmi is the most popular actor among the people of Pakistan and India. Pakistani audience anxiously waits for the release of Emraan Hashmi movies.

Humaima Malik said in an interview: My and Emraan Hashmi new upcoming movie “Raja Natwarlal” music going to be very famous in Pakistan. Pakistani people are eagerly waiting for the release of Raja Natwarlal. Emraan Hashmi is the gentle personality, he is a very intelligent and polite man, and he never interferes in other’s personal matters.

Pakistani Actress Veena, Meera & Humaima Malik

Humaima Malik further argued that, when I was offered to work with Emran Hashmi, I was so afraid of how I work with a super star of Bollywood, but after meeting Emran Hashmi, all my fears were removed. Humaima Malik wants to win the hearts of every Indian people through her latest upcoming movie with Emraan Hashmi.

Humaima Malik requested to the people of Pakistan and India. Please do not compare me with Veena Malik and Meera. There is no comparison between me and other Pakistani actresses like Meera, Veena Malik and Sara Loren. She wants to perform good work in Bollywood films.

Humaima Malik BiographyDate of Birth : November 18, 1987
Place of Birth : Quetta, Pakistan
Nationality : Pakistani
Occupation : Model, Actress
Citizenship : Pakistan
Years active : 2009 – present
Meera BiographyNative Name : Irtiza Rubab
Date of Birth : July 15, 1976
Place of Birth : Lahore, Punjab Province, Pakistan
Residence : Lahore, Pakistan
Ethnicity : Punjabi
Citizenship : Pakistan
Education : Lahore
Occupation : Actress, Model
Years Active : 1995–Present
Notable work(s) : Nazar
Spouse(s) : Captain Naveed
Parents : Shafqat Rubab, Sarwar Shah
Awards : Pakistan Media Award, Nigar Awards Pride of Performance from Govt. of Pakistan
Veena Malik BiographyBorn : Zahida Malik
Date of Birth : February 26, 1984
Place of Birth : Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Nationality : Pakistani
Other Names : Veena A Khan Khattak
Occupation : Actress, Model
Years active : 2000 – present
Spouse(s) : Asad Bashir Khan Khattak (2013-present)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*